“O Mundo da Equitação” respects the privacy of all users of your website and is committed to protecting the personal information that each user chooses to share. Some sections and / or features of this website may be browsed without disclosure of any personal information by you.


However, when it is necessary to collect personal information to provide services or when each user decides to provide some of his personal data, the use of that information and those data will be made in compliance with the applicable legislation on the protection of personal data - Law 67/98 of 26 October, Data Protection Law - in order to ensure the confidentiality and security of the personal data provided.


The entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data is "O Mundo da Equitação - Comércio e Indústria de Artigos de Equitação de Unipessoal, Lda”. The data shared by users will be subject to computer processing and will appear in the database (s) of the companies in relation to simple participation or dominion by "O Mundo da Equitação".


In the context of the management of customer data, the personal data collected will be transmitted to third parties who are carriers of goods having as sole and exclusive purpose the realization and full execution of the services or products purchased by the user, holder of the personal data collected.


The provision of personal data is optional and will always be guaranteed, under the law, the right of access, rectification and cancellation of any data provided, and that right may be exercised in person or in writing, directly to the address on the homepage of the website.

We are social
Follow us on social media
Subscribe to our newsletter
Visit our store

Samora Correia
2ª a sábado das 10h00 às 19h00

Talk to us

TL [+351] 263 651 747 / [+351] 919 812 884

geral@omundodaequitacao.com

By browsing our site you are agreeing to their use. Learn more about using Cookies.
Co-financed by:
Project Sheet

WHAT ARE YOU LOOKING FOR?